Live in Grammy


Michael Jackson – Man In The Mirror
麥克傑克森 – 鏡中人

[Verse 1]
I'm gonna make a change
For once in my life
我將要改變我的人生
It's gonna feel real good
那感覺真的好棒
Gonna make a difference
將要變得不一樣
Gonna make it right
將要讓一切變好

As I, turn up the collar on my favorite winter coat
當我,穿著我最愛的大衣,豎起衣領
This wind is blowin' my mind
一陣涼風吹進我的心靈裡
I see the kids in the street
我看到街上的孩子們
With not enough to eat
沒有足夠的食物而餓著肚子
Who am I, to be blind?
我問著自己是誰,是瞎了嗎?
Pretending not to see their needs
自己居然假裝沒看到他們需要什麼

A summer's disregard, a broken bottle top and a one man's soul
炎炎夏日下漠視的人,破碎的瓶口以及一個人的靈魂
They follow each other on the wind ya' know
你知道為什麼他們會隨波逐流嗎
'Cause they got nowhere to go
因為他們總是無所適從
That's why I want you to know
這就是為什麼我要讓你知道

[Hook]
I'm starting with the man in the mirror
我與鏡中的那個他開始改變著
I'm asking him to change his ways
我要求他改變他的生活方式
And no message could have been any clearer
沒有任何事物比這訊息還要更清楚
If you wanna make the world a better place
如果你想讓這世界變的更美好
Take a look at yourself, and then make a change
好好的審視自己,接著改變自己
Na na na, na na na, na na, na nah
吶 (x10)

[Verse 2]
I've been a victim of a selfish kind of love
我也曾經是被自私所殘害的受害者
It's time that I realize
當我現在深深了解
That there are some with no home
世界上還有許多無家可歸的人
Not a nickel to loan
身上連半毛錢都沒有
Could it be really me
我真的該這樣嗎?
Pretending that they're not alone?
假裝認為這些人其實一點也不孤單?

A willow deeply scarred
一條在心裡深深的傷口
Somebody's broken heart
一個心碎的心
And a washed-out dream (Washed-out dream)
和一個退色斑白的夢
They follow the pattern of the wind, ya' see
你知道他們為什麼會跟隨著這種自私的潮流嗎
Cause they got no place to be
因為他們自己不知該如何是好
That's why I'm starting with me (Starting with me)
這就是為什麼我說要從自己開始(從自己開始)

[Hook]
I'm starting with the man in the mirror (Ooh!)
我與鏡中的那個他開始改變著(屋!)
I'm asking him to change his ways (Ooh!)
我要求他改變他的生活方式(屋!)
And no message could have been any clearer
沒有任何事物比這訊息還要更清楚
If you wanna make the world a better place
如果你想讓這世界變的更美好
Take a look at yourself, and then make a change
好好的審視自己,接著改變自己

I'm starting with the man in the mirror (Ooh!)
我與鏡中的那個他開始改變著(屋!)
I'm asking him to change his ways (Change his ways, ooh!)
我要求他改變他的生活方式(改變他的生活方式,屋!)
And no message could have been any clearer
沒有任何事物比這訊息還要更清楚
If you wanna make the world a better place
如果你想讓這世界變的更美好
Take a look at yourself and then make that… change!
好好的審視自己,接著改變…自己!

I'm starting with the man in the mirror
我與鏡中的那個他開始改變著
(Man in the mirror, oh yeah!)
(鏡中的那個他,噢~耶!)
I'm asking him to change his ways (Better change!)
我要求他改變他的生活方式(變得更好!)
And no message could have been any clearer
沒有任何事物比這訊息還要更清楚
(If you wanna make the world a better place)
(如果你想讓這世界變的更美好)
(Take a look at yourself, and then make a change)
(好好的審視自己,接著改變自己)
(You gotta get it right, while you got the time)
(當你有時間時,就要去完成)
('Cause when you close your heart)
(就算你當做什麼都不知道)
You can't close your… your mind!
你不能封閉你的…你的心靈!
(Then You Close Your… Mind!)
(所以你封閉你的…心靈)
That Man (x2)
那個男人
With That Man In The Mirror
和鏡中的那個男人
(Man In The Mirror, Oh Yeah!)
(鏡中的那個男人,噢~耶!)
That Man (x5)
I'm asking him to change his ways (Better change!)
我要求他改變他的生活方式(變得更好!)
You know… that man
你知道的…那個男人
No message could have been any clearer
沒有任何事物比這訊息還要更清楚
If you wanna make the world a better place
如果你想讓這世界變的更美好
(If you wanna make the world a better place)
如果你想讓這世界變的更美好
Take a look at yourself, and then make a change
好好的審視自己,接著改變自己
(Take a look at yourself, and then make a change)
(好好的審視自己,接著改變自己)
Hoo! (x7)
呼!
Na na na, na na na, na na, na nah
吶(x10)
(Oh yeah!)
(噢~耶!)
Gonna feel real good now!
現在這感覺真的超棒!
Yeah yeah! (x3)
耶~耶!
Na na na, na na na, na na, na nah
吶(x10)
(Ooooh…)
(噢…)
Oh No, No No…
噢~別阻止我…
I'm gonna make a change
我要做出改變
It's gonna feel real good!
這感覺真的超棒!
Come On!
跟著我一起改變!
(Change…)
(改變…)
Just lift yourself you know
你知道只要你重新振作起來
You've got to stop it
你必須停止再像以前那樣
Yourself!
改變你自己!
(Yeah! Make that change!)
(是阿!做出改變)
I've got to make that change
我必須做出改變
Today!
就在今天!
Hoo!
呼!
(Man in the mirror)
(與鏡中的那個他)
You got to
你要做出
You got to not let yourself
你要發自內心自我改變
Brother…
我的兄弟
Hoo!
呼!
You know
你懂的
(Yeah! Make that change!)
(是阿!做出改變)
I've got to get that man, that man…
我要讓那個男人,那個男人…
(Man in the mirror)
(鏡中的那個他)
You've got to
你必須做出
You've got to move! Come on! Come on!
你必須做出改變!跟著我一起改變!跟著我一起改變!
You got to…
你要…
Stand up! (x3)
站出來!
(Yeah! Make that change!)
(是阿!做出改變)
Stand up and lift yourself now!
現在站出來也振作起來!
(Man in the mirror)
(鏡中的那個他)
You know it! (x3)
你知道該怎麼做的!
You know…
你知道的..
(Change…)
(改變…)
Make that change
做出改變
創作者介紹

Peace*

Will Chiu 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()